Single Tree Team, brokered by eXp Realty618 New ConstructionSt. Clair & Monroe County, IL Call 618-719-4543
New homes selling nowSt. Clair County

Parkview Meadows

New homes in O'Fallon, IL

Built by Fulford Homes. Priced from $393,500. HOA: $500.

Call Craig See homes for sale

Parkview Meadows

Illustration of the entrance sign, drawn in the real sign colors. The sign: Tapered stacked limestone pillar with a smooth tan inset plaque bearing black script 'Parkview' over small 'Meadows' and a black three-leaf emblem.

Entrance sign colors:

$393,500Priced from
1Builders active now
$500HOA
0.18 to 0.23Lot size, acres
49Total lots

At a glance

Homes for sale now in Parkview Meadows

Loading live listings from the MLS...

Listing data comes from the MLS (Mid America Regional Information Systems) through an IDX feed, for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Photos belong to the listing brokerage.

Parkview Meadows home prices

WhatPriceSource
Builder base priceFrom $393,500Published by the builder
New homes sold2 homes, $469,900 to $512,086MLS new-construction closings 2025-05-08 (909 Montebello Lane) and 2026-04-07 (305 Frontenac Road)
Resales sold3 homes, $350,000 to $385,000MLS, as of Oct 20, 2026

Who can build in Parkview Meadows

Building here now, per the builder or lot listings:

Builders who have built here (MLS records)
BuilderHomes in MLSLatest
Fulford Homes22026

Lots and building: Heidi Hess, Sales, Fulford Homes 618-277-3400. Or call Craig at 618-719-4543 to compare builders.

Home models in Parkview Meadows

6 plans the builders here offer or have built, from builder websites and MLS listings. Prices are builder base prices and change often. Renderings open on the builder's site.

Whitney by Fulford Homes Offered now
ranch · 1,518 sq ft · 3 bd · 2 ba
From $393,500 (Oct 20, 2026)
See rendering and plan
Carnegie by Fulford Homes Offered now
ranch · 1,663 sq ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2-3 garage
From $408,100 (Oct 20, 2026)
See rendering and plan
Franklin by Fulford Homes Offered now
2 story · 1,776 sq ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba
From $408,700 (Oct 20, 2026)
See rendering and plan
Wright by Fulford Homes Offered now
1,782 sq ft · 3 bd · 2 ba
From $435,300 (Oct 20, 2026)
See rendering and plan
Jefferson by Fulford Homes Offered now
2 story · 2,258 sq ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba
From $439,800 (Oct 20, 2026)
See rendering and plan
Lynwood by Fulford Homes Offered now
2 story · 3,046 sq ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba
From $506,600 (Oct 20, 2026)
See rendering and plan

Builders in Parkview Meadows

Fulford Homes

Builder website · 618-277-3400

The homes

Home size2,258 to 2,883 sq ft
Bedrooms3 to 5
Bathrooms2 to 3
Lot size0.18 to 0.23 acres
BasementsAll 5 listed homes list a basement; 3 list walk-out access
Garages2-car, 3-car (1)
Years built2018 to 2020
Home typessingle-family
Styles in the MLS record4 2 story, 1 ranch
Total lots49
Lots remaining9
PhasesMLS shows 'Parkview Mdws Ph 1'; later phases not named in the feed

HOA dues and community features

HOA$500
HOA coversCommon Area Maintenance

Confirmed features:

Schools and location

SchoolsO'Fallon CCSD 90, O'Fallon Township High School, O'Fallon Twp HSD 203
LocationAcross from the O'Fallon Family Sports Park on Obernuefemann Road.
StreetsMontebello Lane, Frontenac Road, Derrick Drive

Open in Google Maps · School assignments can change. Confirm with the district.

Craig Ziegel

Thinking about building in Parkview Meadows?

The builder's sales agent works for the builder. Craig Ziegel can represent you: compare builders and lots, review the contract and walk-throughs.
Call or text 618-719-4543.

Call CraigText Craig

Questions about Parkview Meadows

Who builds new homes in Parkview Meadows?

Fulford Homes is building there now.

How much are new homes in Parkview Meadows?

Published prices start at $393,500.

Is there an HOA in Parkview Meadows?

$500. It covers common area maintenance.

What schools serve Parkview Meadows?

O'Fallon CCSD 90, O'Fallon Township High School, O'Fallon Twp HSD 203. Confirm with the district, since boundaries can change.

More new construction in O'Fallon

AugustaGreensNew homes selling now

Augusta Greens

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $595,000MJ Holland, New Tradition Homes, Spencer HomesPark or common ground
Home in Braeswood TrailsNew homes selling now

Braeswood Trails

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $612,000Designer HomesLake or ponds · Walking trails · Park or common ground
Enclave atAugusta GreensNew homes selling now

Enclave at Augusta Greens

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $569,000Spencer HomesPark or common ground · Maintenance-free lawn, irrigation and snow service
Illini TrailsNew homes selling now

Illini Trails

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $404,800Fulford HomesLake or ponds · Park or common ground · Community gathering area with a covered pavilion · Cul-de-sac and walkout homesites
MilburnEstatesNew homes selling now

Milburn Estates

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $485,000New Tradition HomesLake or ponds · Park or common ground
Park BridgeStationNew homes selling now

Park Bridge Station

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $459,000New Tradition HomesAcross the street from O'Fallon Sports Park (city park, not an HOA amenity)
Home in Savannah HillsNew homes selling now

Savannah Hills

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $499,900H&L BuildersPool · Clubhouse · Walking trails · Playground
Stone BriarNew homes selling now

Stone Briar

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $461,900CNR HomesPark or common ground
The Reservesof Timber RidgeNew homes selling now

The Reserves of Timber Ridge

O'Fallon, St. Clair CountyFrom $575,000Huntington Chase Homes, Thies HomesLake or ponds · Walking trails · Park or common ground · Sidewalks
Sources for this page

Last researched Oct 20, 2026.

Page updated .

Call CraigText Craig